Web

Man Cave Supplies is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Man Cave Supplies as set out in this policy.

Personal information
Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth.

Collection
Man Cave Supplies will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, Man Cave Supplies will only collect personal information about you directly from you. Man Cave Supplies will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for our functions and activities.

What does Man Cave Supplies do with your Personal Information?
Man Cave Supplies uses your personal information for the purposes of:

  • providing our services to you
  • our internal management needs
  • our marketing activities
  • responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us
  • any other purpose you have consented to
  • any use which is required or authorised by law

Disclosure of Personal Information
Man Cave Supplies may disclose your personal information:

  • to third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes (excluding marketing activities)
  • any person or entity to whom you have consented to Man Cave Supplies disclosing your personal information to
  • any person or entity to whom we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law

Openness
You may request access to your personal information by contacting our customer service team at info@ManCaveSupplies.com.au. If you believe that Man Cave Supplies holds personal information about you that is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, then you may request its amendment by Man Cave Supplies. Man Cave Supplies may charge a reasonable fee to cover the charges of retrieving your personal information. Man Cave Supplies will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Opting Out
At any time you may opt out of receiving any communications from us (other than as required for our primary purpose or by law). Unless you opt out, your consent to receive communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue. To opt out of receiving any further communication from Man Cave Supplies, email info@ManCaveSupplies.com.au with your request.

Contact Information
If you require further information regarding this policy or have any questions about its enforcement by Man Cave Supplies, please contact us at info@ManCaveSupplies.com.au or call us on 0418 589 301 or send mail to: Attn: Privacy Officer, Man Cave Supplies, PO Box 4193, Briar Hill VIC 3088.

Man Cave Supplies website
When transmitting personal information from your computer to the Man Cave Supplies website, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, Man Cave Supplies will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information. The Man Cave Supplies website may use “cookies” to help personalise your online experience and save you time. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Man Cave Supplies website.

Miscellaneous
Man Cave Supplies reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the Man Cave Supplies website.

Resolving Your Concerns
If you have any concerns with, or do not understand, our Privacy Policy we encourage you to contact us at Man Cave Supplies and we will make every endeavour to resolve your concerns. Our contact details are below and we will respond to your query as soon as possible.

Email: enquiry@ManCaveSupplies.com.au
Telephone: 0418 589 301
Post: PO Box 4193 Briar Hill Victoria 3088